Prices you can see.Care you can afford.

Posted online. No insurance needed. No surprises.

HSA & FSA acceptedNo insurance needed
Woman with curly hair laughing, showing a bright smile
$49Exam + x-rays
$19Virtual second opinion
$199Membership / year
$0Surprise fees
How it works

See it. Price it. Fix it.

See it.

X-rays + Pearl AI. You see what we see.

Price it.

Exact price, in writing, before we start.

Fix it.

Pay the posted price. Nothing added.

Your problem. Our price.

Know the cost
before the chair.

Cavity

Back tooth filling

Member price$179
Non-member $219
Cracked tooth

Crown

Member price$719
Non-member $899
Toothache

Root canal

Member price · front tooth$679
Non-member $849
Broken beyond repair

Tooth removal

Member price$179
Non-member $229
Bleeding gums

Deep cleaning

Member price · per quarter$199
Non-member $249
Crooked teeth

Invisalign

Member price$3,499
Non-member $3,999
Grinding

Night guard

Member price$239
Non-member $299
Missing teeth

Full denture

Member price · per arch$1,119
Non-member $1,399
The difference

No guessing. No fine print.

hello plover
Typical office
Prices posted online
✓
✕
One price per procedure
✓
Billing codes
Price in writing first
✓
Estimate
Insurance needed
No
Usually
AI check on every x-ray
✓
Rarely
$19 online second opinions
✓
✕
Membership

Skip insurance.
Join plover.

$199 / year
  • Unlimited exams + x-rays
  • Unlimited emergency visits
  • Unlimited second opinions
  • About 20% off all treatment
Join at your visit
One crown
$180
saved
Root canal + crown
$420
saved
Full deep cleaning
$200
saved
Invisalign
$500
saved
For employers

Dental benefits,
minus the insurance.

Give your team hello plover memberships: exams included, posted prices, about 20% off treatment. One flat rate per employee. No networks, no claims, no paperwork.

Ask about team pricing
Virtual second opinion

Told you need
$8,000 of work?

Upload your recent x-rays. Get a dentist’s honest opinion — no visit needed.

$19
Send my x-rays
Thinking of going abroad?

Skip the flight.

Root canals, crowns and more at posted prices — from a Seattle dentist you can come back to.

No passport needed.
See our prices
Price list

Every price. Right here.

All-in. Fillings priced by front or back tooth — any size.

Visits

Seattle avg*OursMember
Exam + full x-rays + AI report$350$49Included
Virtual second opinion$150$19Included
Emergency visit$150$99Included

Fillings & crowns

Seattle avg*OursMember
Front tooth filling$275$169$139
Back tooth filling$350$219$179
Crown$1,850$899$719

Root canals & removal

Seattle avg*OursMember
Root canal, front tooth$1,100$849$679
Root canal, back tooth$1,500$1,199$959
Tooth removal$275$229$179
Wisdom tooth removal$400$349$279

Gums, dentures & more

Seattle avg*OursMember
Deep cleaning, per quarter$325$249$199
Full denture, per arch$2,400$1,399$1,119
Partial denture$2,200$1,199$959
Night guard$600$299$239
Invisalign$5,750$3,999$3,499

*Estimated typical Seattle fees without insurance, 2026. Our price confirmed in writing after your exam. Complex cases (impacted wisdom teeth, retreatments, implants) are referred. We don't do routine cleanings.

FAQ

Quick answers.

Is the price really all-in?

Yes. Numbing, materials and follow-up included. Confirmed in writing before we start.

Do you take insurance?

We're not in-network. Pay us, and we'll file an out-of-network claim for you. HSA/FSA welcome.

Can I use my HSA or FSA?

Yes. Pay for exams and treatment with your HSA or FSA card.

Do you work with employers?

Yes. Companies can cover hello plover memberships for their team at one flat rate per employee. Email admin@helloplover.health.

What's Pearl AI?

FDA-cleared software that double-checks every x-ray. A licensed dentist reviews every finding.

Do you do cleanings?

Deep cleanings, yes. Routine cleanings, no — keep your hygienist for those.

Questions before booking?

Email admin@helloplover.health.

Transparent. Affordable.

Finally, dental care
with a price tag.

Start with a $49 exam.